Private: Education Challenge  / Awardees

Katie Siwicki
South Lawrence East Elementary School
Writing, Reading & Presenting Information through Digital Media

Eric Allshouse
Humanities and Leadership Development High School
Lawrence Mural Arts Program

Angela Radez
Lawrence High School – BMF
Technology for Career Exploration

Susan P. Mangano
Rollins Early Childhood Center
Utilizing Technology in the Assessment and Curriculum Design for Students with Autism Spectrum Disorders

Jeremy Scheiner
Community Day Charter Public School Arlington
New Media and Interactive English Language Learning

Mary Guerrero
Oliver Partnership School
My City is a Museum

Whitney Minnock
South Lawrence East Elementary
Mini-ipad/non-fiction texts

Stephanie Goudreau
Rollins Early Childhood Center
Supporting Fine Motor Success

Jodie George/Emily G Wetherbee
Nooks for All!

Natalia Contreras
South Lawrence East Elementary
Shifting with Common Core through Technology and Non-fiction

Jaimie Maguire Jenks & Susan Casey
South Lawrence East Elementary
Differentiating Instruction Through iPad Technology

Jennifer Beaudoin
South Lawrence East Elementary School
Integrating Technology and Common Core Shifts in the First Grade Classroom

 

2014 In-Kind Sponsor:

Meredith Butterworth
Oliver School
Teen to Teen Tutoring Project

Susan Mangano
John R. Rollins Early Childhood Center
Help Kidz Learn Through Technology

Whitney Minnock
South Lawrence East Elementary School
Technology Integration Using Mini ipads

Jaimie Maguire
South Lawrence East Elementary
Mathematics Instruction Using Technolgy

Jennifer Beaudoin
South Lawrence East Elementary
Technology Integration Using Mini iPads

Ryan Daley
Arlington Middle School
GATOR CAMPUS

Margaret Ellen Carr
Community Day Arlington Elementary
We All Sing with the Same Voice

Krista Lamontagne
Humanities and Leadership Development High School
International Classroom

Timothy J. McCarron
James F Leonard Middle School
Transitioning from Middle School Mathematics

Kathleen Siwicki
SLEE
Technology Resources for Teaching & Learning

Eric Allshouse
Humanities and Leadership Development
Lawrence Mural Arts Program

Lindsay Hamilton
South Lawrence East Elementary
Increasing Literacy in the Academic Learning Center

Michael Mailey
Business, Management and Finance School
Scholar Engage

Sara Toga Collings
UP Academy Lawrence
Young Women Empowerment Group

Sarah Brady
South Lawrence East Middle School
Recycle Lawrence

Sarah Peteraf
South Lawrence East 5th Grade Academy
Stronger, Faster, Smarter!

Orlando Torres
Guilmette Elementary
The Best Part of the Planet Earth